Sucuri.Net sucuri.net

Performance.Sucuri.Net

performance.sucuri.net receives about 25,600 unique visitors and 73,216 (2.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $371.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $194,090.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank performance.sucuri.net is ranked number 17,329 in the world and 0.00512% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.4. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - performance.sucuri.net

Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sucuri.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is performance.sucuri.net?

25.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
25,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
768,000
Pages per Visit:
2.86
Daily Pageviews:
73,216
Alexa Rank:
17,329 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00512%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.6%26.5%12216
India 11.3%11.9%8134
United Kingdom 7.9%7.0%7007
Iran 4.1%2.4%8831
Japan 3.5%2.2%29890
Spain 3.4%3.7%9633
Germany 3.2%4.6%17011
Brazil 3.1%2.7%12089
Italy 2.9%2.2%13558
France 2.7%2.1%18845
Poland 2.4%1.3%10460
Canada 2.4%2.6%11472
Australia 1.8%1.9%10380
Turkey 1.7%1.5%9711
Belgium 1.6%3.1%5405
Singapore 1.5%2.0%4638
Nigeria 1.4%1.3%6215
Pakistan 1.4%1.2%7650
Greece 1.2%1.5%7924
Mexico 1.1%1.3%15916
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.7%5695
Argentina 0.8%0.6%14048
Viet Nam 0.7%0.6%9035
Egypt 0.7%0.6%11313
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%21555
Romania 0.7%0.6%12513
Switzerland 0.7%0.8%11181
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%24272
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%87864
Philippines 0.5%0.6%10019

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sitecheck.sucuri.net
33.08%27.61%2.3
sucuri.net
32.02%18.44%1.6
blog.sucuri.net
17.57%7.35%1.1
waf.sucuri.net
16.76%10.08%1.6
login.sucuri.net
15.76%6.57%1.1
dashboard.sucuri.net
11.05%5.10%1.3
kb.sucuri.net
5.05%2.83%1.5
support.sucuri.net
4.40%4.11%2.5
performance.sucuri.net
4.14%2.64%1.7
labs.sucuri.net
3.47%1.65%1.3
monitor20.sucuri.net
2.89%1.30%1.2
monitor23.sucuri.net
1.84%1.42%2.1
wafx.sucuri.net
1.60%1.56%2.6
monitor206.sucuri.net
1.37%0.85%1.7
supportx.sucuri.net
1.24%0.81%1.8
monitor19.sucuri.net
1.03%0.69%1.8
monitor3.sucuri.net
1.02%0.52%1.4
monitor204.sucuri.net
0.95%0.83%2.3
monitor205.sucuri.net
0.90%0.58%1.8
monitor21.sucuri.net
0.88%0.91%2.8
monitor209.sucuri.net
0.88%0.75%2.3
monitor14.sucuri.net
0.83%0.38%1.2
monitor5.sucuri.net
0.56%0.25%1
monitor207.sucuri.net
0.43%0.30%2
monitor202.sucuri.net
0.37%0.17%1
monitor203.sucuri.net
0.35%0.27%2
monitor208.sucuri.net
0.30%0.34%3
monitor17.sucuri.net
0.21%0.18%2
monitor18.sucuri.net
0.18%0.11%2
monitor2.sucuri.net
0.18%0.09%1
backups101.sucuri.net
0.17%0.14%2
OTHER
0%1.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush performance.sucuri.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  performance.sucuri.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  54,080
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  29,940
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  25,811
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $92,970.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1,758
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1,215
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $5,798.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is performance.sucuri.net?

Facebook:
  21
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much performance.sucuri.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$371.05
Monthly Revenue:
$11,131.50
Yearly Revenue:
$135,433.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,402$222.54
United Kingdom 5,125$31.93
Germany 3,368$16.27
India 8,713$13.94
Canada 1,904$13.34
Belgium 2,270$11.19
Australia 1,391$10.48
France 1,538$7.23
Italy 1,611$5.62
Japan 1,611$5.15
Singapore 1,464$4.38
Switzerland 586$3.56
Brazil 1,977$3.50
Spain 2,709$3.01
Nigeria 952$2.49
Netherlands 439$2.24
Iran 1,757$2.04
Greece 1,098$1.98
United Arab Emirates 513$1.92
Poland 952$1.72
Turkey 1,098$1.20
Pakistan 879$0.93
Mexico 952$0.92
Philippines 439$0.71
Russian Federation 293$0.59
Argentina 439$0.52
Romania 439$0.52
Indonesia 366$0.45
Egypt 439$0.36
Viet Nam 439$0.32

How much money do performance.sucuri.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$68.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,056.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,019.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,497
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
374,895
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,561,225
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,492$40.06
United Kingdom 820$5.11
Germany 977$4.72
India 2,440$3.90
Canada 476$3.34
Australia 278$2.10
Belgium 272$1.34
Singapore 425$1.27
Italy 274$0.96
France 169$0.79
Greece 428$0.77
Switzerland 105$0.64
Spain 515$0.57
Poland 314$0.57
Netherlands 75$0.38
Iran 281$0.33
Pakistan 281$0.30
United Arab Emirates 72$0.27
Indonesia 212$0.26
Brazil 119$0.21
Japan 48$0.15
Romania 92$0.11
Turkey 77$0.08
Mexico 86$0.08
Argentina 62$0.07
Nigeria 19$0.05
Philippines 31$0.05
Russian Federation 18$0.04
Egypt 22$0.02
Viet Nam 18$0.01

How much is performance.sucuri.net worth?

Website Value:
$194,090.65

Where is performance.sucuri.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.4
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:

United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.4

How fast does performance.sucuri.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2034 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300%2C400%2C400italic%2C600%2C600italic%2C700%2C700italic%2C800%2C800italic&ver=3.9.1
https://performance.sucuri.net/assets/loadtime-styles.css?v20160605

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sucuri and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
KB renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
TEST LOAD-TIME renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Do not show th…on the boards renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
, your connect…f performance. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
"time to…first byte" renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(Content Delivery Network) renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Recent and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
www.kernowdire…arketing.co.uk and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
SOLUTIONS and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Malware Prevention and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sucuri, Inc renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Email and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
soc@sucuri.net and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
© 2018 Sucuri…ghts reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
is a registere…her countries. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Use and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://blog.sucuri.net/">Blog</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://kb.sucuri.net/">KB</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="loadtime-submit">Test Load-Time</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label class="clearfix private-test">Do not show th…on the boards</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label class="clearfix private-test">Do not show th…on the boards</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/domain/blasttv.top" class="recent-label">blasttv.top</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://sucuri.…site-firewall/">Website Firewall</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa….com/SucuriSec" class="facebook"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter…ucuri_security" class="twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.li…company/899487" class="linkedin"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://performance.sucuri.net/assets/loadtime-p***r.js?v20160608 could save 2.3KiB (26% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 873B (21% reduction).

Minifying https://performance.sucuri.net/ could save 873B (21% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

performance.sucuri.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.sucuri.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 30 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Jan 29 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

performance.sucuri.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.124.249.4 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sucuri.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

innovations-report.com
4 secs
saratov.kp.ru
5 secs
sevbutovo.mos.ru
8 secs
diarioaveiro.pt
8 secs
trapani.gds.it
10 secs
guraran.ru
15 secs
parana-online.com.br
17 secs
nakanune.tv
21 secs
staggering-amateur-view.tumblr.com
27 secs
kurinfo.ru
27 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
performance.sucuri.net widget