Sucuri.Net sucuri.net

Performance.Sucuri.Net

performance.sucuri.net receives about 29,100 unique visitors and 86,427 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $437.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $239,468.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank performance.sucuri.net is ranked number 15,587 in the world and 0.00582% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.4. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - performance.sucuri.net

How popular is performance.sucuri.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
873,000
Daily Pageviews:
86,427 (2.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,587 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00582% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.3%26.3%11564
India 12.6%11.4%7482
United Kingdom 6.2%6.4%8161
Iran 4.7%3.6%7076
Spain 3.4%2.9%10223
Canada 3.3%4.0%8088
China 3.0%1.7%41145
Italy 2.8%2.4%13130
Brazil 2.5%2.0%14363
France 2.4%2.6%18843
Australia 2.4%2.3%7910
Germany 1.9%2.6%26619
Japan 1.8%1.9%42486
Greece 1.6%1.6%6192
Poland 1.6%1.2%12554
Belgium 1.6%2.4%5508
Pakistan 1.6%1.6%6564
Turkey 1.5%1.3%11250
Portugal 1.1%1.9%4918
Nigeria 1.1%1.0%7331
Mexico 1.0%1.2%16979
Romania 0.9%0.8%8805
Slovakia 0.8%0.9%5480
Viet Nam 0.8%0.8%7815
Egypt 0.8%0.8%10372
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.8%6216
Singapore 0.6%0.8%10443
Ireland 0.6%0.7%8414
Sweden 0.6%0.5%14106
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%23286
Russian Federation 0.5%0.3%97525
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%29349

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sucuri.net
36.23%19.61%1.6
sitecheck.sucuri.net
31.15%25.21%2.4
waf.sucuri.net
17.99%11.51%1.9
login.sucuri.net
15.37%5.93%1.1
blog.sucuri.net
15.28%6.04%1.1
dashboard.sucuri.net
13.63%5.50%1.2
performance.sucuri.net
5.02%3.30%1.9
kb.sucuri.net
4.97%2.31%1.4
support.sucuri.net
4.85%4.61%2.8
monitor20.sucuri.net
3.99%1.95%1.4
labs.sucuri.net
2.27%1.03%1.3
monitor2.sucuri.net
2.04%1.50%2.1
monitor3.sucuri.net
2.00%1.42%2.1
monitor14.sucuri.net
1.88%0.84%1
supportx.sucuri.net
1.85%1.38%2.2
wafx.sucuri.net
1.57%1.58%2.9
monitor21.sucuri.net
1.48%0.84%1.6
monitor209.sucuri.net
0.82%0.74%2.6
monitor203.sucuri.net
0.79%0.58%2.1
monitor206.sucuri.net
0.72%0.58%2.3
monitor207.sucuri.net
0.71%0.61%2.5
monitor18.sucuri.net
0.63%0.30%1.4
monitor202.sucuri.net
0.59%0.32%1.6
backups1.sucuri.net
0.58%0.20%1
monitor204.sucuri.net
0.54%0.39%2.1
monitor19.sucuri.net
0.48%0.26%1.6
monitor205.sucuri.net
0.42%0.29%2
monitor208.sucuri.net
0.35%0.21%1.7
monitor17.sucuri.net
0.29%0.22%2
pastebin.sucuri.net
0.14%0.05%1
monitor7.sucuri.net
0.12%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush performance.sucuri.net
Domain:
  performance.sucuri.net
Rank:
  54,080
Organic Keywords:
  29,940
Organic Traffic:
  25,811
Organic Cost:
  $92,970.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,758
Adwords Traffic:
  1,215
Adwords Cost:
  $5,798.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,168
Total Backlinks:
  6,267,873
Follow Links:
  5,805,592
Nofollow Links:
  462,281
Referring Domains:
  20,723
Referring IPs:
  14,916

How socially engaged is performance.sucuri.net?

Facebook:
  158
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  104
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  21
Pins:
  0

How much performance.sucuri.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$437.94
Monthly Revenue:
$13,138.20
Yearly Revenue:
$159,848.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 22,730$260.72
United Kingdom 5,531$34.46
Canada 3,457$24.23
India 9,853$15.76
Australia 1,988$14.97
Germany 2,247$10.85
France 2,247$10.56
Belgium 2,074$10.23
Italy 2,074$7.24
Japan 1,642$5.25
China 1,469$4.54
Iran 3,111$3.61
Portugal 1,642$3.58
Brazil 1,729$3.06
Ireland 605$3.00
Spain 2,506$2.78
United Arab Emirates 691$2.59
Greece 1,383$2.49
Sweden 432$2.30
Nigeria 864$2.26
Singapore 691$2.07
Poland 1,037$1.88
Slovakia 778$1.55
Pakistan 1,383$1.47
Netherlands 259$1.32
Turkey 1,124$1.22
Mexico 1,037$1.01
Romania 691$0.82
Egypt 691$0.56
Indonesia 432$0.53
Russian Federation 259$0.53
Viet Nam 691$0.50

How much money do performance.sucuri.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$81.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,443.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,727.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,916
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
447,467
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,444,184
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,091$46.93
Canada 864$6.06
United Kingdom 885$5.51
India 2,759$4.41
Germany 652$3.15
Australia 398$2.99
Italy 353$1.23
Belgium 249$1.23
Ireland 236$1.17
France 247$1.16
Greece 539$0.97
Portugal 345$0.75
Sweden 121$0.64
Poland 342$0.62
Singapore 201$0.60
China 191$0.59
Iran 498$0.58
Spain 476$0.53
Pakistan 443$0.47
United Arab Emirates 97$0.36
Indonesia 251$0.31
Netherlands 44$0.22
Brazil 104$0.18
Romania 145$0.17
Japan 49$0.16
Slovakia 70$0.14
Mexico 93$0.09
Turkey 79$0.09
Nigeria 17$0.05
Russian Federation 16$0.03
Egypt 35$0.03
Viet Nam 28$0.02

How much is performance.sucuri.net worth?

Website Value:
$239,468.43

Where is performance.sucuri.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.4
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.4

How fast does performance.sucuri.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1767 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300%2C400%2C400italic%2C600%2C600italic%2C700%2C700italic%2C800%2C800italic&ver=3.9.1
https://performance.sucuri.net/assets/loadtime-styles.css?v20160605

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sucuri and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
KB renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
TEST LOAD-TIME renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Do not show th…on the boards renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
, your connect…f performance. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
"time to…first byte" renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(Content Delivery Network) renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Recent and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
www.amundialre…rotecao.com.br and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
SOLUTIONS and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Malware Prevention and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sucuri, Inc renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Email and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
soc@sucuri.net and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
© 2017 Sucuri…ghts reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
is a registere…her countries. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Use and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://blog.sucuri.net/">Blog</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://kb.sucuri.net/">KB</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="loadtime-submit">Test Load-Time</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label class="clearfix private-test">Do not show th…on the boards</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label class="clearfix private-test">Do not show th…on the boards</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/domain/klimatkompensera.se" class="recent-label">klimatkompensera.se</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://sucuri.…site-firewall/">Website Firewall</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa….com/SucuriSec" class="facebook"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter…ucuri_security" class="twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.li…company/899487" class="linkedin"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://performance.sucuri.net/assets/loadtime-p***r.js?v20160608 could save 2.3KiB (26% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 868B (20% reduction).

Minifying https://performance.sucuri.net/ could save 868B (20% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

performance.sucuri.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.sucuri.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 30 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Jan 29 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

performance.sucuri.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to performance.sucuri.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.124.249.4 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
performance.sucuri.net widget